LIVE DJ SCHEDULE

MONDAY:

10:00 - MISTA NIGE (AU) - OUTER RHYTHM (2 hours)
12:00 -  ERROL LUVSOUL JONES (GB) -THE SOULFUL SOLSTICE  (1 hour)

13:00 - MATT KING (GB) - PROMO PRESSURE (2 hours)

15:00 - CHRIS HAINES (GB) - HOUSE OF SOUL (2 hours)

17:00 - A-N-T (GB) - THE MONDAY SESSIONS (2 hours)
19:00 - ALEX JAY (GB) - FUNKY ASS HOUSE BEATS (2 hours)
21:00 - ROB HAYES (GB) - AUDIOHONEY (1 hour)
22:00 - SHILLY (GB) - PROGRESSIVE MOVEMENT (1 hour)

TUESDAY:

15:00 - DJ SCOOBYD (GB) - BIG AND BOUNCY HOUSE (2 hours)

17:00 - SLOT AVAILABLE

19:00 - JOHN CHILLEY (GB) - THE LOCKDOWN SHOW (2 hours)

21:00 - DISCOINJECTION (DE) - GIVE HOUSE A HOME (2 hours)

WEDNESDAY:

13:00 - DJ CHALKS (GB) HOOKED ON HOUSE (2 hours)

16:00 - KRONIK DJ (GB) WEDNESDAY DEFIANCE (1 hour)

17:00 - CARMELO MEWS (GB) - SOUNDS (1 hour)

18:00 -  KID DYNAMITE (GB) (1HOUR)

19:00 - JAMIE H (GB) - HOUSE EVOLUTION (1 hour)

20:00 - DJ PARRY (GB) THE MIDWEEK SESSIONS  - (1 hour)

21:00 - MATTINUM DJ (GB) - MID WEEK HOUSE PARTY - (2 hours)

THURSDAY:

10:00 - GET FUNKED (AU) - DARK FUNK (2 hours)

12:00 - THE IBEX SWITCH (AU) - (2 hours Australia)

14:00 - DJ STU MAGOO (GB) - ALL UNDER ONE ROOF (2 hours)

16:00 - DJ JUNK (GB) - BI-WEEKLY SHOW (2 hours)
18:00 -  GRAHAM GEE (GB) - UPLIFTING SOULFUL & FUNKY HOUSE (2 hours)

20:00 -THE TON DJ (GB) - THE HOUSE SHOW (2 hours)

22:00 - DEACON BRODIE (GB) - SANCTORUM (2 hours)

FRIDAY:

14:00 -  PHUNKED DAT RECORDS SHOW - DJ NAUGHTY NICK (GB) (2 hours )

16:00 - EM i6 (CH) - LICENSE TO THRILL (2 hours)

18:00 - SI NICOLAS (GB) - SAFE HOUSE SESSION (2 hours)

20:00 - JASON KRUEGER (HU) - TAKE IT DEEPER  (1 hour)

21:00 - DJ SEANY (GB) - HOUSE BEATS (1 hour)

22:00 - CHRIS ELWOOD (GB) - LIVE IN THE MIX (2 hours)
00:00 - SOUNDSTIXX (US) - THE BUILD UP (2 hours)

SATURDAY:

08:00 - GET FUNKED (AU) - ALL FUNKED UP (2 hours) 

10:00  -  DJ MEL-LO  ( GB )  -DANSE FLOOR FLAVAS( 2 hours)
12:00 - KEITH JULIAN (GB) - OLD SKOOL HOUSE (2 hours)

14:00 - KID DYNAMITE (GB) - DANCE FLOOR PRESSURE (2 hours)

16:00 - NATHAN WARD (GB) - All THINGS HOUSE (2 hours)

18:00 - DEANIEBOI (GB) - SATURDAY SESSIONS (2 hours)

20:00 - JILTED HERO (GB) - MINDFALL (2 hours)

22:00 - LOOP MANOEUVRES (GB) - HOUSE XPRESSION (2 hours)

SUNDAY:

10:00 -  BRAD FREEMAN (GB) - SUNDAY SESSION'S (2 hours)

12:00 - DAMO (GB) - THE HOUSE ROCKS WARM UP SESSIONS (2 hours)

14:00 - PAUL FAVA (GB) - THE VINYL VAULT (2 hours)

16:00 - MARK ELDRIDGE (GB) - THE HOUSE ROCKS SHOW (2 hours)
18:00 - EDDIE BEE (GB) - THE SUNDAY SIZZLER (2 hours)

20:00 - JASON WESTERN (GB) - THE BACK DROP !! (2 hours)

22:00 - MATTINUM DJ (GB) - END OF THE WEEK MADNESS (2 hours)

ALL TIMES ARE UK TIMES

ALL OTHER TIMES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE - MORNING, AFTERNOON AND LATE NIGHT SLOTS...

BACK IN THE NEW YEAR:

2ONE6 (GB) - BY THE NUMBERS

All times are UK Time (GMT+0)

• Shows are subject to last minute changes and cover!

For news and latest schedule updates please follow us on our social networks...

NOTE

Are you a DJ?

• Do you play house or techno?

 

• Would you like to play on IR?


We have spaces available in our live schedule!

Contact us here if you can commit to a regular show!

JOIN US

ARCHIVES

• Miss your favourite show?

Our shows are automatically recorded and usually uploaded to Mixcloud within minutes of finishing!

You can find our archives here:

www.mixcloud.com/influxradiouk

#influxradio #house #techno