LIVE DJ SCHEDULE

MONDAY:

10:00 - MISTA NIGE (AU) - OUTER RHYTHM (3 hours)
14:00 - CONSTANT CIRCLES WITH JUST HER ( 2 HOURS ) 2nd & 4th MONDAY
16:00 - DJ A-N-T (GB) -TECH LAB (2 Hours )

18:00 - MAD BEATS (GB) - NO REQUESTS (2 hours)

20:00 - ALEX JAY (GB) - FUNKY ASS HOUSE BEATS (2 hours)

22:00 - DJ OPHBEET (US) - OPH WERK SESSIONS (2 hours)

TUESDAY:

16:00 - DJ NAUGHTY NICK (GB) - HOUSE FOREVER (1 hour)

17:00 - JOHN CHILLEY (GB) - THE LOCKDOWN SHOW (2 hours)

19:00 - DJ JERNAU (GB) - JERNAU'S HOUSE OF ILL REPUTE (1 hour)

20:00 - DISCOINJECTION (DE) - GIVE HOUSE A HOME (2 hours)

22:00 - PAULK (US) - GLOBAL HOUSE PARTY (1 hour)

WEDNESDAY:

17:00 -   CARMELO MEWS - CARMELO MEWS SOUNDS ( 2 HOURS )

19:00 - JAMIE H (GB) - HOUSE EVOLUTION (1 hour)

20:00 - NOMO HOMBRE (GB) - SOME KINDA DISCO (2 hours)

22:00 - DJ LOCALHOST (GB) - NU-DISCO AND BEYOND (2 hours)

THURSDAY:

14:00 - DJ STU MAGOO (GB) - ALL UNDER ONE ROOF (2 hours)

16:00 -  DJ JUNK (GB)  - BI-WEEKLY (2 hours)
18:00 - LEE JAMES (GB) - WHAT I'M FEELING (2 hours)

20:00 -THE TON DJ (GB) - THROWBACK THURSDAYS (2 hours)

22:00 - DEACON BRODIE (GB) - SANCTORUM (2 hours)

FRIDAY:

01:30 - DENVER DRAKE (US) (2 hours)

12:00 - DJ A+ (FR) - LIVE IN THE MIX (2 hours)
15:00 - DJ ZAGGER (UAE ) (1 HOUR )

16:00 - ARRON WILLIAMS (GB) - FUNKY FRIDAYS (2 hours)

18:00 - COVER3 (GB) - (2hours)

20:00 - DJ SCOTT ANDERSON (GB) - IBIZA SESSIONS (1 hour)

21:00 - DJ SEANY (GB) - HOUSE BEATS (1 hour)

22:00 - CHRIS ELWOOD (UK) (2 hours)

SATURDAY:

09:00 - NEIL McCALL (GB) - THE UK HOUSE SESSIONS (2 hours)

11:00 - KEITH JULIAN (GB) - OLD SKOOL & FUTURE CLASSICS (1 hour)

12:00 - DJ DICKIE (GB) - MINIMAL METROPOLIS (2 hours) 

14:00 - DJ BRADLEY POWER ( GB ) (2 hours)

16:00 - HOUSE HARMONIES (GB) - WEEKEND WEAPONS (2 Hours)

18:00 - STEVE HODSON (GB) - HOUSE EFFECT (2 hours)

20:00 - MARKUS SABBATHI (DE) - THEEZ GERMANS - SATURDAY NIGHT DANCE PARTY (2 hours)

22:00 - 2ONE6 (GB) - BY THE NUMBERS (2 hours) 
00:00 - TOM STUBBS (GB) - THE MACHINE ROOM (2 Hours)

SUNDAY:

09:00 - DJ TRIPPER & LILY B (GB) - ONE FOOT IN THE GROOVE (3 hours)

12:00 - MATT KING (GB) - (2 hours)

14:00 - MR SHINDIG & FRIENDS (GB) - DELVIN' DEEP (2 hours)

16:00 - MARK ELDRIDGE (GB) - THE HOUSE ROCKS SHOW (2 hours)

18:00 - DAMO (GB) - THE HOUSE ROCKS CONTINUES (2 hours)

20:00 - JASON WESTERN (GB) - BOUNCING BEATS (2 hours)

OFF SCHEDULE DJS

ALEC K

DEAN BISHOP

JOE LA NAPPE

All times are UK Time (GMT+1)

• Shows are subject to last minute changes and cover!

For news and latest schedule updates please follow us on our social networks...

NOTE

Are you a DJ?

• Do you play house or techno?

 

• Would you like to play on IR?


We have spaces available in our live schedule!

Contact us here if you can commit to a regular show!

JOIN US

ARCHIVES

• Miss your favourite show?

All our shows are automatically recorded and uploaded to mixcloud within minutes of finishing!

Check out our archives:

www.mixcloud.com/influxradiouk

BIS2.jpg
internet-radio-badge.gif

© 2019 INFLUX RADIO [WWW.INFLUXRADIO.CO.UK]

influx-radio-ir-logo-96dpi.png